Skip to main content
Fig. 2 | Journal for ImmunoTherapy of Cancer

Fig. 2

From: Anti-programmed cell death protein 1 (anti-PD1) immunotherapy induced autoimmune polyendocrine syndrome type II (APS-2): a case report and review of the literature

Fig. 2

Time Course. Red arrows indicate pembrolizumab doses, with blue dots indicating passing weeks. FDG-PET maximum intensity projection image was taken at week 10, demonstrating thyroiditis. Laboratory normal reference ranges & units: Random glucose: 4.4–8.9 mmol/L (79–160 mg/dL). Ketones: 0–0.6 mmol/L. Sodium (Na): 135–145 mmol/L. Potassium (K): 3.5–5.2 mmol/L. Bicarbonate: 22–30 mmol/L. Cortisol: 140–490 nmol/L. TSH: 0.27–4.20 mU/L. fT4: 12.0–22.0 mU/L. follicular stimulating hormone (FSH): 25.8–134.8 IU/L (post-menopause). luteinizing hormone (LH): 14.2–52.3 IU/L (post-menopause). HbA1c: < 6.5%. C peptide: 0.33–1.47 nmol/L

Back to article page